Student of the Month


Scholars of the Month

April


Pre-K:  Amalee Chiasson              Kindergarten:  Kallen Scott, Cameron Moore, Demiyahn Charles

1st Grade:   Jaycee Pierce, Ryli Rodrigurez          2nd Grade:  Libby Gravois, Ella Rink

3rd Grade: Lila Collins, Ava Coneley                4th Grade: Rylan Nunez, Jacques Holloway

5th grade: Eli Gravois, Matthew Abadie       6th Grade:  Gavin Duet, Christian Carroll

7th Grade:  Abigail Vicknair, Ariel Domangue                         8th Grade:    Angel Blanchard, De' Andrew Thomas




March


Pre-K:  Alex Clement               Kindergarten:  Dru Abadie, Jae'ahna Hawkins, Dre Richard

1st Grade:   Caleb Barrios, Brooks Wallace          2nd Grade:  Lanie Dufrene, :London Tillman

3rd Grade:  Jace Yound, Lorraine Kerne                4th Grade: Sydney Sirois, Katelyn Falgoust

5th grade: Jai Young, Joy Patten       6th Grade:  Owen Weimer, Celie Collins

7th Grade:  Chloe Eagan, Aodhan Bergeron                         8th Grade:  Joel Richard, Caitlin Talbot



February


Pre-K:  Aubrey Himel               Kindergarten:  Adeline Rivet, Brandilyn Gilton, Lau

1st Grade:   Shawn Hebert, Teyana Queen           2nd Grade:  Veda Anjesh, Lucy Kieffer

3rd Grade:  Sean Nelson, Morgan Duet                4th Grade: Casie Bergeron, Trelana Aubert

5th grade: Samuel Landry, Ashley Landry       6th Grade:  James Sirois, Kassidy George

7th Grade:  John Patten, Abby Thibodaux                         8th Grade:  Rebekah Sweatman, Maddie Matherne



January



Pre-K:  Ryan Foret               Kindergarten:  Allayna Folse, Drake Webre, Logan Benoit

1st Grade:   Shawn Hebert, Teyana Queen           2nd Grade:  Veda Anjesh, Lucy Kieffer

3rd Grade:  Sean Nelson, Morgan Duet                4th Grade: Casie Bergeron, Trelana Aubert

5th grade: Samuel Landry, Ashley Landry       6th Grade:  James Sirois, Kassidy George

7th Grade:  John Patten, Abby Thibodaux                         8th Grade:  Rebekah Sweatman, Maddie Matherne

December



Pre-K:  Paisley Robinson                Kindergarten:  Claire Clause, Elijah Willis, Lilah Crochet

1st Grade:   Audrey Harlan, Amir Elashry            2nd Grade:  Zalyia Henderson, Mskinley Borne

3rd Grade:  Brayden Haynes, Avery Leblanc                       4th Grade: Carter Becnel, Drew Oldag

5th grade: Cade Clause, Hannah Holloway                        6th Grade:  Callie Atwell, Tahj Breaux

7th Grade:  Abby Barbera, Emma Anderson                                              8th Grade:  Bryce Gravios, Landon Tardiff


November



Pre-K:   Jax Borne              Kindergarten:  Anderson Folse, Tucker Darden, Luke Guidry

1st Grade: Evan Murillo, Emmi Murillo      2nd Grade:  Lillian Theriot, Hank Rodrigue

3rd Grade:  Myla Thibodaux, Olivia Landry       4th Grade:  Isabella Mahler, Virginia Soignet

5th grade: Bib Bourgeois, Joshua Mire       6th Grade:  Josie Molaison, Nathan Richard

7th Grade: Mark Soignier, Daniel Bigger       8th Grade:  Kade Babin, Lily Naquin  

October




Pre-K:  Charleigh Dempster                Kindergarten:  Charli Aucoin, Hector Munoz, Avery Barnes

1st Grade:  Abigail Heard, Sydnee Myhand      2nd Grade:  Tripp Darden, Noah Knobloch

3rd Grade:  Andie Heard, Layla Richard     4th Grade:  Annabelle Tenney, Monica Vu

5th grade: Alyssa Viosca, Gracy Rodrigue       6th Grade:  Elizabeth Bergeron, Owen Murillo

7th Grade:  Emma Pitre, Ja'Niyah Jaimevadi    8th Grade:  Caroline Loupe, Adeline Tenney


September


Pre-K:  Clay Daigle                Kindergarten:  Molli Acosta, Trenton Berry, Justin Hutchinson

1st Grade:  Julian Blackmon, Carter Falgoust        2nd Grade:  Brylee Busselle, Kali Landry

3rd Grade:  Cullen Murillo, Gamila Elashry     4th Grade:  Cullen Eschette, Thomas Rosado

5th grade:  Iyauna Vicks, Robbie Richard      6th Grade:  Carter Tardiff, Gabrielle Fanguy

7th Grade:  Brody Lagarde, Brodie Hendrix       8th Grade:  Isaac Ward, Debra Crawford



August



Pre-K:  Lyla Bourgeois                Kindergarten:  Carde' James, Mackenlee Arabie, Tatum Mitchell

1st Grade:  Lucille Dishman, Brilynn Arabie        2nd Grade:  Caroline Poche, Madison Bybee

3rd Grade:  Cade Chiasson, Lennox St. Pierre        4th Grade:  Morgan Borne, AJ Walker

5th grade:  Natali Barnes, Gavin Portier        6th Grade:  Riley Voisin, Mason Davenport

7th Grade:  Nicholas Percle, Cambre Granier        8th Grade:  Jacee Dupree, Adam Hubbell